1BHK+Private Pool | Next to Metro | Handover Soon
Discovery Gardens — Samana California, Dubai
AED 1,262,000
1,513 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
834 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Discovery Gardens
DLD data for last 90 days (289 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
772,599
AED total
1,011
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+49.7%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+19%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 560 listings in Discovery Gardens
Details
Listing ID
14436472
Reference
CB-S-015037
Category
Apartments
Furnishing
furnished
Completion Status
under-construction
Agency
Coldwell Banker - Onyx 3
Agent
Pratima Katiyar
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
04.05.2026 00:02
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,265,000
Betterhomes - Motor City
Micky Satikuvar
834 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Samana California (9)
AED 950,000
1 Bedroom Deal | High Floor | Next to Metro
1
919 sqft
Apartments
Nirrmal Punjabi
AED 950,000
Pay till 2031 | One of a Kind | Private Pool
Studio
410 sqft
Apartments
Yasmin Mohammed
AED 1,000,000
Private Pool | Fully Furnished | Handover Soon
1
920 sqft
Apartments
Janine Azzi
AED 1,040,000
Exclusive | Genuine resale | Below Market Price
1
881 sqft
Apartments
Ilia Iliev
AED 1,090,000
Exclusive I High-End Living I Private Pool
1
838 sqft
Apartments
Asha Bachwani
AED 1,175,000
PRIVATE POOL | HIGH FLOOR | CLOSE TO METRO
1
816 sqft
Apartments
Muhammed Al Tayar
AED 1,195,983
High ROI | Iconic Design | California 1 by Samana | Resort-S...