Property Detail

Premium | Canal Views | Prime Location
Business Bay — Canal Heights 2, Dubai
AED 1,080,000
2,363 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
457 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-19.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-11.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14383811
Reference 1031301529231-1
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency ACF Real Estate
Agent Harald Wagner
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:55
Price History
More listings in Canal Heights 2 (15)
AED 1,000,000
Canal View | Waterfront Living | Luxury Studio
Studio 463 sqft Apartments
Bhanupriya Raj Kumar Singh
AED 1,100,000
BEST DEAL | BELOW MARKET PRICE | PRIME LOCATION
Studio 462 sqft Apartments
Karan Paliwal
AED 1,190,000
Exclusive | Canal View | Below OP | Prime Location
Studio 491 sqft Apartments
Rishikesh Mahadik
AED 1,290,000
Studio Canal Front Tower | Luxury | High Rise | High ROI
Studio 493 sqft Apartments
Ioana Mitri Prodan
AED 1,370,000
High Floor | Canal View | High Quality Finishes | Handover S...
Studio 439 sqft Apartments
Chaudhary Dimple
AED 1,550,000
Canal View | Below Market Price | Business Bay
Studio 558 sqft Apartments
Khan Fahad Zahoor
AED 1,999,000
Premium Amenities I Canal View I High ROI
1 730 sqft Apartments
Sadiyah Khan
AED 2,250,000
High Floor | Burj and Canal View | Sell at OP
1 818 sqft Apartments
Ikumi Sugahara
AED 2,300,000