Property Detail

Premium Studio | High Floor | Canal View
Business Bay — DAMAC Maison Prive, Dubai
AED 990,000
2,210 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
448 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-24.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-17.1%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14417779
Reference MPS-46561
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Metropolitan Premium Properties
Agent Eduard Ismagilov
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:08
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 00:15 AED 950,000 AED 990,000 4.2%
30.03.2026 23:44 AED 1,050,000 AED 950,000 9.5%
13.03.2026 17:35 AED 1,200,000 AED 1,050,000 12.5%
More listings in DAMAC Maison Prive (15)
AED 925,000
Largest Layout| Exclusive | Rented | Canal View
Studio 438 sqft Apartments
Ibrahim Keblawi
AED 930,000
Vacant on April | Negotiable | Canal View
Studio 401 sqft Apartments
Majd Barshini
AED 940,000
FULLY FURNISHED(CANAL VIEW READY TO MOVE)
Studio 431 sqft Apartments
Rashid Zaman
AED 970,000
Vacant | High floor | balcony | canal view
Studio 432 sqft Apartments
Liam Briggs
AED 980,000
Full Canal View | Fully Furnished | Rented
Studio 396 sqft Apartments
Nayla Noura
AED 980,000
Studio Apartment | Fully Furnished | Canal View
Studio 372 sqft Apartments
Amjad Ali
AED 980,000
Picturesque Surroundings | Higher Floor | Fully Furnished |...
Studio 431 sqft Apartments
Syed Ali Imran
AED 989,999
High ROI | Fully Furnished | Investor Deal
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Wessam Jawad
AED 1,000,000
Facing Water Canal | Vacant | Serious Seller
Studio 372 sqft Apartments
Artem Sivak
AED 1,000,000
Canal-Side Studio | Fully Furnished | Rented
Studio 372 sqft Apartments
Iurii Pliev
AED 1,000,000
Distress Deal | Studio with Balcony | DAMAC Maison Privé
Studio 480 sqft Apartments
Kanuj Ahuja
AED 1,020,000
Canal View | High Floor | Vacant on Transfer
Studio 431 sqft Apartments
Michael Bassey
AED 1,020,000
Turnkey Studio | Canal View | High ROI
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
JJay Ellis
AED 1,025,000
Vacant Now | Canal views | Large Balcony
Studio 432 sqft Apartments
Bobby Newman
AED 1,025,000