Property Detail

Spacious 1 Bedroom | Low Floor | 48 Parkside
Arjan — 48 Parkside, Dubai
AED 1,350,000
1,638 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
824 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Arjan DLD data for last 90 days (846 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,283,520
AED total
1,582
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+3.5%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+4.7%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,983 listings in Arjan
Details
Listing ID 14146038
Reference RL-193493
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency White & Co
Agent Jake Yesin
First Seen 10.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:37
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
17.03.2026 12:13 AED 1,300,000 AED 1,350,000 3.9%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,350,000
K D K Real Estate
Sana Mazhar
833 sqft
Same Price
More listings in 48 Parkside (15)
AED 1,000,000
Smart Home | Premium Finishes | Luxury Amenities
1 797 sqft Apartments
Faraaz Siddiqui
AED 1,000,000
Smart Home | Premium Finishes | Luxury Amenities
1 813 sqft Apartments
Anill Manwani
AED 1,009,999
Lowest | One Bedroom | 48 parkside | Brand New | Move In NOW
1 797 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Ali Farooq
AED 1,050,000
Brand New | Road view | Ready to Move
1 840 sqft Apartments
Sabina Sitaula
AED 1,050,000
Resale | First Floor | Study Room I Cheapest
1 889 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Hamza Muhammad Saleem
AED 1,059,999
Brand New | Motivated | Cash Deal
1 865 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Owais
AED 1,060,000