Property Detail

Modern 1BR Gem | Marina Living | Great Location
Dubai Marina — Marina Diamonds, Dubai
AED 995,000
1,476 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
674 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina DLD data for last 90 days (516 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,310,800
AED total
3,091
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-52.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-42.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID 14444826
Reference TC-S-AR-02593
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Two Continents Real Estate
Agent Andrei Racovita
First Seen 08.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:40
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 01:48 AED 1,150,000 AED 995,000 13.5%
More listings in Marina Diamonds (15)
AED 730,000
Investor Deal | High ROI | Pool View | Vastu
Studio 438 sqft Apartments
Abrorjon Mustafoev
AED 749,999
Upgraded | Investor Deal | Close to Metro and Tram
Studio 418 sqft Apartments
Faisal Mughal
AED 750,000
MOTIVATED SALER | NEAR METRO | FURNISHED | VACANT
Studio 363 sqft Apartments
Alisher Saifullin
AED 750,000
Dubai Marin -Studio For Sale - Marina Diamond A - Prime Loca...
Studio 375 sqft Apartments
Nayeem Syed
AED 795,000
Great ROI | Investor Pick | High Yield Asset
Studio 446 sqft Apartments
Samanta Capra
AED 800,000
Best Location | Upgraded | High Floor
Studio 385 sqft Apartments
Alena Koshkina
AED 820,000
Good to invest | Renovated | Furnished
Studio 385 sqft Apartments
Imran Khan
AED 849,990
Full Cash Deal| Exclusive | Lowest Price Unit
1 765 sqft Apartments
Sonia Chhabra
AED 849,999
Exclusive-Investor Deal | Chiller Free-Near Metro
1 572 sqft Apartments
Faisal Mughal
AED 850,000
Stylish Studio| Prime Marina Location|Unfurnished
Studio 385 sqft Apartments
Radhika Nemani
AED 850,000
Exclusive | Negotiable at its Best | Near Metro
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Bilal
AED 850,000
VACANT_FURNSIHED_NEXT TO METRO_MARINA DIAMOND 3
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Oxana Plyusnina
AED 850,000
Rented Unit | Furnished | with Balcony
Studio 445 sqft Apartments
Imran Khan
AED 880,000
Studio -Spacious -Upgraded - Bright- Pool View-VOT
Studio 633 sqft Apartments
Qammar Javed