Property Detail

Spacious| Fully Furnished | Central Location
Business Bay — DAMAC Maison Bay's Edge, Dubai
AED 1,500,000
1,745 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
860 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-40.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-34.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14505118
Reference B-Mar-Ten-Twenty-Six-AS-156202
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency fäm Properties - Branch 2
Agent Adeb Farea
First Seen 11.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:51
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
18.03.2026 01:49 AED 1,550,000 AED 1,500,000 3.2%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,499,999
Osac Properties
Mohammed Shory
860 sqft
Same Price
More listings in DAMAC Maison Bay's Edge (15)
AED 870,000
Canal View | Rented | Furnished | High Floor
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Sharoon Yaqub
AED 899,000
Prime Location | Canal View | Rented | Furnished
Studio 425 sqft Apartments
MOHAMMED SHORY
AED 900,000
Prime Location | Canal View | Rented | Furnished
Studio 425 sqft Apartments
Sara Askari
AED 999,000
Furnished studio for Sale | Bays Edge Tower
Studio 478 sqft Apartments
Ramesh Ramchandani
AED 1,000,000
Furnished Studio - Prime Location - High ROI
Studio 424 sqft Apartments
Simona Kirilova
AED 1,349,998
Vacant |Best Price | Burj View
1 845 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Shory
AED 1,360,000
Below Market | Lowest Price | Vacant | Burj View
1 845 sqft Apartments
Tamara Matic
AED 1,419,000
Canal View | Vacant on transfer | Prime Location
1 845 sqft Apartments
Bilal El Majdoub
AED 1,450,000
Burj Khalifa View | Ready To Move In Unit
1 845 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Faheemullah
AED 1,500,000
Furnished 1BR | Spacious Layout | Prime Business Bay Locatio...
1 855 sqft Apartments
Emily Cubar
AED 1,670,000
High Floor | Prime Location | Tenanted
1 855 sqft Apartments
MOHAMMED SHORY
AED 1,700,000
One Bedroom | Vacant | Fully Upgraded |
1 847 sqft Apartments
Cameron Woods
AED 1,700,000