Property Detail

Prime Investment | 1BR | Bayz 101 Business Bay
Business Bay — Bayz 101, Dubai
AED 2,430,000
3,227 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
753 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+10.3%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+21.1%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14514681
Reference HVR-DBY-0030
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Home View Real Estate
Agent Shahriyar Ahmad Abdur
First Seen 11.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:28
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,450,000
Classic Properties Real Estate
Zeenat Mohammad Raza Sayed
753 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Bayz 101 (15)
AED 930,000
Below Original Price | Full Canal View | High ROI
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Svetlana Vasilieva
AED 990,000
Genuine Seller | Original Price | High Floor
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Elnakib
AED 999,000
Selling for OP | Genuine Resale | High ROI
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Khalifa
AED 999,000
Below OP | Exclusive Deal | High ROI
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Khalifa
AED 1,050,000
LUXURY STUDIO | PRIME LOCATION | NEAR METRO
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Dexin Guo
AED 1,050,000
Fully Furnished | Distressed Deal | Prime Area
Studio 374 sqft Apartments