Property Detail

CANAL VIEW |UNFURNISEHD| GOOD DEAL
Business Bay — Churchill Towers, Dubai
AED 1,550,000
1,601 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
968 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-45.4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-39.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14417985
Reference S-9228-1771435379324
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Royal Falcon Real Estate
Agent Asif Yaqoob
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:36
Price History
More listings in Churchill Towers (15)
AED 1,175,000
Canal View I See and Horse View I Spacious 1BR
1 782 sqft Apartments
Muhammet Ceylan
AED 1,180,000
Community View | Spacious Unit| Bright
1 782 sqft Apartments
Osama Elsawy
AED 1,200,000
Full Community | Canal View | Semi Closed Kitchen
1 782 sqft Apartments
Nurdiyanah Abdullah
AED 1,480,000
Canal and Pool Views | Stunningly Modernized
1 782 sqft Apartments
Archie Glenn Ceno
AED 1,480,000
Newly Renovated Unit | Canal and Pool Views
1 782 sqft Apartments
Mike Sanchez
AED 1,549,999
Large 1BR | Full Burj & Canal View | Furnished
1 1,014 sqft Apartments
Hassan Ali
AED 1,780,000
Vacant | Unfurnished | Canal Views
1 1,014 sqft Apartments
Aylin Aykal
AED 1,800,000
Upgraded | Canal View | Vacant | 1013 Sqft
1 1,013 sqft Apartments
Kaviyan Mohamadi
AED 1,949,999
Exclusive 2BR | Large Layout Canal and Open View
2 1,270 sqft Apartments
Hassan Ali