Property Detail

Modern Unit | Handover Soon I Brand New Unit
Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) — JVC District 13, Dubai
AED 750,000
1,834 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
409 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) DLD data for last 90 days (2722 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,292,264
AED total
1,569
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+16.8%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+9.8%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 21,493 listings in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)
Details
Listing ID 14520249
Reference AEP-SF-613
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Avenue Zeven Real Estate
Agent Scarlett Fairhurst
First Seen 11.03.2026
Last Updated 10.04.2026 18:13
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
27.03.2026 21:52 AED 785,000 AED 750,000 4.5%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 755,000
Alarfeen Real Estate
Rehan Chiragh
413 sqft
Same Price
More listings in JVC District 13 (15)
AED 440,000
Investor Deal | Distress Opportunity | High ROI
Studio 249 sqft Hotel Apartments
Ahmad Shweiki
AED 449,999
Vacant | Fully Furnished | Pool View
Studio 436 sqft Apartments
Syed Taha
AED 459,999
Urgent Sale | Large Studio+Furnished | Pool View
Studio 436 sqft Apartments
Kamille Lee Lucero
AED 459,999
Urgent Sale | Large Studio+Furnished | Pool View
Studio 436 sqft Apartments
Fathima Zahira
AED 465,000
Investor Deal | High ROI | Motivated Seller
Studio 380 sqft Apartments
Marianne Moreno Boter
AED 470,000
Fully Furnished | Premium Quality | Best Deal
Studio 382 sqft Apartments
Mujeeb Ur Rehman
AED 480,000
Spacious Studio | With Balcony | High ROI
Studio 435 sqft Apartments
Shahid Basha Laat
AED 480,000
Spacious Studio | Without Balcony | High ROI
Studio 435 sqft Apartments
Shahid Basha Laat
AED 490,000
7% ROI | Investment Opportunity | Rented
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Faheyan Sajid
AED 490,000
8% Net ROI | Community View | Rented
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Micky Satikuvar
AED 490,000
9% ROI | Fully Furnished | Pool View
Studio 380 sqft Apartments
Kamille Lee Lucero
AED 500,000
UNFURNISHED STUDIO AVAILABLE FOR SALE RENTED TILL [DEC 2026...
Studio 458 sqft Apartments