Property Detail

Skyline View | High ROI | Upgraded Studio
Palm Jumeirah — Palm Views, Dubai
AED 1,795,000
3,300 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
544 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Palm Jumeirah DLD data for last 90 days (276 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
13,207,863
AED total
4,343
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-24%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-33%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,015 listings in Palm Jumeirah
Details
Listing ID 14538364
Reference SL-STUDIO-PALM-VWEST-0083-DEANS
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Royce International Realty
Agent Dean Munro
First Seen 13.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:37
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
03.05.2026 21:12 AED 1,900,000 AED 1,795,000 5.5%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,800,000
Driven Properties
Khalid Khater
549 sqft
Same Price