Property Detail

Elegant 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale – Global Lake View, Al Thanyah Fifth
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) — JLT Cluster E, Dubai
AED 1,150,000
1,537 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
748 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) DLD data for last 90 days (521 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,976,925
AED total
1,939
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-20.7%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-24.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,221 listings in Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)
Details
Listing ID 13661219
Reference mjk402sales
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Best Deals Real Estate
Agent Muhammad Junaid Khan
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:59
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
13.03.2026 19:16 AED 1,350,000 AED 1,150,000 14.8%
More listings in JLT Cluster E (15)
AED 950,000
Close to Metro One Bedroom Rented with Lake View
1 570 sqft Apartments
Baoxing Long
AED 1,000,000
Highly Upgraded | Fully Furnished | Rented
1 570 sqft Apartments
Umer Ghani
AED 1,000,000
Highly Upgraded | Fully Furnished | Rented
1 570 sqft Apartments
Umer Ghani
AED 1,049,999
High ROI | VOT | Semifurnished
1 638 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Khan
AED 1,050,000
Furnished 1BR | Close to Metro | Prime Location
1 638 sqft Apartments
Arvinder Singh
AED 1,075,000
Furnished | High ROI | Close to DMCC Metro
1 639 sqft Apartments
Farzona Atabekova
AED 1,100,000
Prime Location | Close to Metro | High Demand
1 638 sqft Apartments
Laica Jean Dela Cruz
AED 1,150,000
Vastu-Corner Unit-Metro Facing-Full Lake View
1 802 sqft Apartments
Parag Vadilal Shah
AED 1,250,000
Mortgage-Free 1BR | Lake View | Spacious
1 802 sqft Apartments
Pujan Tanna
AED 1,250,000
Corner Unit | Full Lake View | Vacant
1 762 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Khizar
AED 1,300,000
Full Lake view | Vacant | High ROI | Hot deal
1 802 sqft Apartments
Laica Jean Dela Cruz
AED 1,450,000
Skyline View | Furnished 2 BHK | Prime Location
2 968 sqft Apartments
Latha Ninan
AED 1,600,000
For Sale: Stunning 2-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View
2 1,078 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Junaid Khan
AED 1,650,000
Large spacious | One Bedroom | Mid floor
1 993 sqft Apartments
Joseph Corbould
AED 1,700,000
High Floor | Full Lake View | Vacant
2 1,061 sqft Apartments