Property Detail

Marriott Residences JLT | Branded 2BR | Hotel-Style Amenities & Returns
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) — Marriott Residences JLT, Dubai
AED 4,203,000
2,821 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,490 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) DLD data for last 90 days (521 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,976,925
AED total
1,939
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+45.5%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+38.9%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,221 listings in Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)
Details
Listing ID 12677642
Reference 9797-e79oOi
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency IKIGAI Real Estate
Agent Shalini Arora
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 01:00
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 21:51 AED 3,168,000 AED 4,203,000 32.7%
More listings in Marriott Residences JLT (15)
AED 1,994,000
Pre Sale | Launch Soon | Rare Chance | Call Me
1 971 sqft Apartments
Daryna Tsapenko
AED 2,099,000
Luxury Residences | Multiple Units Available
1 1,029 sqft Apartments
Catherine Emma Earl
AED 2,099,000
Best Investment | JLT Skyline | Furnished | Modern
1 1,021 sqft Apartments
Samantha Capra
AED 2,100,000
Premium Investment | JLT Skyline | Furnished
1 1,021 sqft Apartments
Casey Mills
AED 2,150,000
Luxury | Furnished | Marriot Finishing
1 1,035 sqft Apartments
Wahid Amirzada
AED 2,272,000
Desirable Location | Modern Living | Payment Plan
1 971 sqft Apartments
Dania Kokash
AED 2,298,573
Luxury Tower | Branded Residences | Skyline Views
1 887 sqft Apartments
Michelle Billing
AED 2,298,573
Luxury Tower | Branded Residences | Skyline Views
1 887 sqft Apartments
Michelle Billing
AED 2,300,000
Direct from Developer | No Commission | 3years Post Handover...
1 1,034 sqft Apartments
Sonia Gupta
AED 2,330,000
Post-Handover Plan | Branded Luxury Living
1 971 sqft Apartments
Natella Mammadova
AED 2,331,777
Flexible Payment Plan | Prime Location | Spacious
1 972 sqft Apartments
Dania Kokash
AED 2,348,777
BRANDED | HIGH QUALITY | SPACIOUS LAYOUT | BEST VIEW
1 1,021 sqft Apartments
Sameera Chinthaka
AED 2,351,777
Prime Location | Investor Deal | High ROI
1 971 sqft Apartments
Rama Fadylah Mona
AED 2,351,777
Prime Location | Investor Deal | High ROI
1 971 sqft Apartments