Property Detail

Sea View | Motivated Seller | WaterFront Living
Dubai Maritime City — Oceanz by Danube, Dubai
AED 2,224,000
2,989 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
744 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Maritime City DLD data for last 90 days (389 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,495,525
AED total
3,270
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-8.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-47.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,479 listings in Dubai Maritime City
Details
Listing ID 14568298
Reference AP7226S
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Idigov Real Estate
Agent Akhmed Idigov
First Seen 23.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 01:04
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
04.04.2026 22:26 AED 2,350,000 AED 2,224,000 5.4%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,240,000
Time Homes Real Estate
Muhammad Amir
745 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Oceanz by Danube (15)
AED 1,020,000
Investors Deal | Below OP | Ocean View | Furnished
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Nabil Abdellatif
AED 1,050,000
20% Under OP | High Floor | Fully Furnished | 3 year PHPP
Studio 486 sqft Apartments
Christy Mchale
AED 1,099,000
Luxurious | Brand New | Spacious | Beach Access
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Dorota Mudz
AED 1,100,000
Sea View Studio | Oceanz 1 | Furnished Apartment
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Alina Zakrieva
AED 1,100,000
Waterfront Living |Maritime City View |Close To OP
Studio 428 sqft Apartments
Andrei Belousov
AED 1,100,000
Stylish Studio Featuring Panoramic Sea Views
Studio 428 sqft Apartments
Esen Khodzhageldyev
AED 1,100,000
RAMADAN OFFER | High-Floor | Flexible Payment Plan | Below O...
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Florian Von Canal
AED 1,100,000
Genuine High-Floor Resale | Distress Deal | Full Sea View |...
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Abdelrahman Badr
AED 1,199,999
Branded Studio | Prime location | Resort living
Studio 400 sqft Apartments
Maya Divnina
AED 1,200,000
Below OP | Post Handover Payment Plan | Sea View
Studio 434 sqft Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,200,000
stylish studio apartment in Oceanz by Danube
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Yaghoobi