OP Deal | Burj Khalifa View | Open Listing
Business Bay — One River Point, Dubai
AED 2,837,828
2,716 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,045 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1599 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,247,287
AED total
2,953
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+1.9%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14638878
Reference
DP-S-59426
First Seen
25.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:18
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 00:16 | AED 2,554,045 | AED 2,837,828 | 11.1% |
More listings in One River Point (15)
AED 1,510,000
Investor Deal | Large Studio | High Floor
Studio
488 sqft
Apartments
Desmond Asong Abongwa
AED 1,550,000
Luxury Studio - Canal View - High ROI - Ellington Quality
Studio
488 sqft
Apartments
Zein Alabdeen Mohammad Ateia
AED 2,850,000
Exclusive 1BR - Infinity Pool - Gaming & Immersive Room
1
1,063 sqft
Apartments
Zein Alabdeen Mohammad Ateia
AED 2,850,000
Q3 2027 I Large Layout I Resale
1
1,063 sqft
Apartments
Jayjay Lotay
AED 2,880,683
Community Expert | Rare Opportunity | High Floor
1
957 sqft
Apartments
Jade Morris
AED 3,197,828
Burj Khalifa View | Non Exclusive | OP Deal
2
1,478 sqft
Apartments
Mohamed Yehia Zaki
AED 3,273,828
Prime Location | Unique Opportunity | 70/30 PP
1
1,197 sqft
Apartments
Riad Alkanani
AED 3,400,000
Prime Location | Genuine Resale | Below OP
2
1,446 sqft
Apartments
Amr Musaad Abdelaziz Assi
AED 3,411,000
One River Point | High ROI Investment
1
1,197 sqft
Apartments
Heli Sada
AED 3,411,828
1 BEDROOM + FULLY FURNISHED | SKYLINE VIEWS | LUXURY APARTME...
1
1,197 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Adnan Afzal
AED 3,450,000
Motivated Seller | Prime Investment Unit
2
1,446 sqft
Apartments
Mohammad Jarrar
AED 3,515,828
Multiple Unit | At Original Price | Prime Location
2
1,450 sqft
Apartments
Leila Choughari
AED 3,690,553
Community Expert | Rare Opportunity | High Floor
2
1,450 sqft
Apartments
Jade Morris
AED 3,737,423
Community Expert | Rare Opportunity | High Floor