Property Detail

Vacant Unit | Upgraded and Fully Furnished
Business Bay — Marquise Square, Dubai
AED 1,300,000
1,970 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
660 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-32.4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-26.1%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14655606
Reference DP-S-54677
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Driven Properties
Agent Kristina Shabanova
First Seen 27.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:53
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
08.04.2026 22:36 AED 1,390,000 AED 1,300,000 6.5%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,300,000
White & Co
Charlie Todd
659 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Marquise Square (15)
AED 1,071,000
Fully Furnished | Best Price | Canal View
Studio 516 sqft Apartments
Sagal Ahmed
AED 1,100,000
ELEGANT STUDIO | CANAL VIEW | HIGH FLOOR LIVING
Studio 486 sqft Apartments
Salman Ali Khan
AED 1,200,000
Spacious l High ROI l Well Maintained
Studio 485 sqft Apartments
Yelena Okada
AED 1,200,000
Best Series | High Floor | Open Burj View
Studio 516 sqft Apartments
Dmitry Botvinyev
AED 1,250,000
Prime Location | VOT | Low Floor
Studio 645 sqft Apartments
Gvantsa Gagloshvili
AED 1,250,000
Vacant Now | Desirable Location | Modern Layout
Studio 587 sqft Apartments
Jun Yang
AED 1,400,000
Canal View | Spacious Studio | Clean & Bright
Studio 486 sqft Apartments
Rosemary Bautista
AED 1,780,000
Exclusive | Fully furnished | Great condition
1 834 sqft Apartments
Adam Lewis
AED 1,900,000
High Floor | Canal View | Natural Light
1 725 sqft Apartments
William Worship
AED 1,950,000
Exclusive | Duplex | Vacant May | Modern
1 1,080 sqft Apartments
Georgina Taylor
AED 2,050,000
One Bedroom | Duplex | 1,110 sqft
1 1,110 sqft Apartments
Cameron Woods
AED 2,050,000
Fully Upgraded Recently | Vacant | Exclusive Duplex
1 1,110 sqft Apartments
Joey Smith
AED 2,150,000
Vacant Soon | Designer Duplex| Furnished