Property Detail

FULL BURJ KHALIFA VIEW | SPACIOUS FURNISHED STUDIO
Business Bay — UPSIDE, Dubai
AED 1,400,000
2,956 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
474 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+1.5%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+10.9%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14657034
Reference danish-upsideliving
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency H & S Real Estate
Agent Ali Bukhari
First Seen 27.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:27
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 00:14 AED 1,450,000 AED 1,400,000 3.5%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,400,000
White & Co
Jack Caward
471 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,400,000
Sterling Heights Real Estate
Thomas Sabastain
473 sqft
Same Price
More listings in UPSIDE (15)
AED 1,050,000
Vacant | Furnished | Luxury Unit | Prime Location
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
KhashayaR Azadi
AED 1,100,000
High Floor | Fully Furnished | Investor Price
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Bartus Peter Gerard Aarts
AED 1,100,000
Burj View | Investor Deal | OP Deal
Studio 378 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Islam
AED 1,150,000
Furnished | Modern | High Floor | Rented
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
David Takkos
AED 1,150,000
OP Deal | Vacant | Motivated seller
Studio 378 sqft Apartments
Archie May
AED 1,170,000
Burj View | Vacant | Priced to sell