Property Detail

Vacant On Transfer | Great Location | Furnished
Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT) — JVT District 1, Dubai
AED 2,200,000
1,727 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,274 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT) DLD data for last 90 days (871 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,381,346
AED total
1,713
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+0.8%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+4.1%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 6,778 listings in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT)
Details
Listing ID 14699001
Reference JPJ260310
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency haus & haus Real Estate
Agent Jack Williams
First Seen 04.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:27
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,200,000
White & Co
Ibrahim Mashuk
1,275 sqft
Same Price
AED 2,200,000
Equity Real Estates L. L. C.
Jamal Shaladan
1,275 sqft
Same Price
More listings in JVT District 1 (15)
AED 481,000
A unique investment opportunity – over 35% discount – 1% mon...
Studio 350 sqft Apartments
Faiyz Ahmed
AED 481,895
ELEGANT URBAN LIVING | RELAXED MODERN LIFESTYLE
Studio 323 sqft Apartments
Yanal Fouad Aldawra
AED 481,895
MODERN URBAN LIVING | ELEGANT DESIGN | PRIME ACCESS
Studio 323 sqft Apartments
Yanal Fouad Aldawra
AED 485,000
Ask Me About the Big Discount | Low Booking | Furnished Unit...
Studio 350 sqft Apartments
Mohamed Ibrahim
AED 525,000
Fully Furnished I Bright Studio I Open View