Property Detail

Fully Furnished | Investors Deal | Reduced Price
Arjan — Platinum One, Dubai
AED 800,000
1,268 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
631 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Arjan DLD data for last 90 days (831 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,298,555
AED total
1,581
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-19.8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-19%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,983 listings in Arjan
Details
Listing ID 14714693
Reference Alhad-001-Sara
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Alhad Real Estate
Agent RAMZI MOHAMAD CHAMAS
First Seen 04.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:18
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
06.05.2026 01:18 AED 675,000 AED 800,000 18.5%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 799,000
SWA Properties
Hasan Jarkas
631 sqft
Same Price
AED 799,999
Stone Bridge Real Estate
Muhammad Aizaz
631 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Platinum One (1)
AED 510,000
Urgent Sale I 2 Balconies I Garden View
1 756 sqft Apartments
Hassan Sakr