Property Detail

Vacant Now | High floor | Partial Marina Views!
Dubai Marina — Marina Wharf, Dubai
AED 1,775,000
1,552 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,144 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina DLD data for last 90 days (516 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,310,800
AED total
3,091
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-49.8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-39.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID 14768033
Reference LXF-S-170849
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Luxfolio Real Estate
Agent Edina Forgo
First Seen 08.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:46
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 11:43 AED 2,000,000 AED 1,775,000 11.3%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,775,000
Huspy Dubai
Emelia Tehrani
1,145 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,775,000
Betterhomes - Dubai Marina
Syed Wajih Uddin Ahmed
1,145 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Marina Wharf (15)
AED 1,400,000
Spacious 1BR Apartment for Sale in Marina Wharf 1 | Prime Du...
1 1,957 sqft Apartments
Prakash Longani
AED 1,550,000
Walking To Tram | Vacant | Open View | Cozy
2 759 sqft Apartments
Hemam Mansour
AED 1,600,000
Marina Partial Sea Views | High-Yield Short-Term
1 657 sqft Apartments
Rustam Avazov
AED 1,600,000
Best Priced 2BR | High Floor | Tenanted
2 759 sqft Apartments
Aisha Banu Ali Mohamed
AED 1,650,000
Large 1 Bed | Vacant | Conversion Ready
1 1,682 sqft Apartments
Amir Zandi
AED 1,650,000
Two Beds | Exclusive | Upgraded | Pool View
2 759 sqft Apartments
Charles Done
AED 1,650,000
Vacant | Near beach | Hot deal
2 759 sqft Apartments
Viktor Platonov
AED 1,700,000
Prime Location | Great Investment with High ROI
2 759 sqft Apartments
Serafina Berisha
AED 1,700,000
Investment Opportunity | Vacant | Fully-Furnished
2 759 sqft Apartments
Pawittar Singh
AED 1,700,000
Tenanted | High floor | Unfurnished
2 759 sqft Apartments
Aisha Banu Ali Mohamed
AED 1,700,000
Furnished | Tenanted | Investor Deal
2 759 sqft Apartments
Aisha Banu Ali Mohamed
AED 1,750,000
1 Bedroom | Upgraded | Furnished | Vacant