For Sale - Prime 2BR - Sherena Residence 2
Majan — Sherena Residence 2, Dubai
AED 1,600,000
1,221 AED/sqft
2 rooms
1 bathrooms
1,310 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Majan
DLD data for last 90 days (1854 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
916,559
AED total
1,420
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-14%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-12.1%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,502 listings in Majan
Details
Listing ID
14838820
Reference
JP-S-607
First Seen
15.04.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 23:10
Price History
No changes yet
Price history will be populated during daily data updates
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,600,000
Lavinia Properties
Roshan Gunasekara
1,309 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Sherena Residence 2 (15)
AED 560,000
Brand New / open View / Vacant
Studio
476 sqft
Apartments
Jones Enow
AED 560,000
Brand New / open View / Vacant
Studio
476 sqft
Apartments
Jones Enow
AED 570,000
Close To Handover | Mid Floor | Al Barari View
Studio
476 sqft
Apartments
Amr Farahat
AED 570,000
Best Price Available for Only 570K Spacious Studio
Studio
476 sqft
Apartments
Merian Cantoria
AED 600,000
Close To Handover | Mid Floor | Al Barari View
Studio
476 sqft
Apartments
Amr Farahat
AED 600,000
Brand New | Bright Unit | Completion: Q2 2026
Studio
476 sqft
Apartments
Joseph Ssesimba
AED 600,000
Al Barari View | High ROI | Handover Soon