Property Detail

Water Views | 2 Parking | Vacant | 3 Bed
Dubai Marina — Dorra Bay, Dubai
AED 2,500,000
1,509 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,657 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina DLD data for last 90 days (485 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,249,962
AED total
3,162
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-52.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-41.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID 14855631
Reference XO-22698
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency XO Property
Agent Lucy Cameron
First Seen 15.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:43
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 01:59 AED 2,590,000 AED 2,500,000 3.5%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,500,000
Banke International Properties
Gleb Sysoenkov
1,657 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Dorra Bay (15)
AED 1,300,000
Vacant on Transfer | Close to Beach | Low Floor
1 708 sqft Apartments
Inzamam Malik
AED 1,300,000
Prime location | Furnished | Investor deal
1 689 sqft Apartments
Olga Koshaeva
AED 1,300,000
Close to JBR | 1-Bed | Investor Deal
1 689 sqft Apartments
Sergen Simsek
AED 1,430,000
Vacant May 2026 l Low Floor l Marina Views
1 740 sqft Apartments
Julian Peter Roverato
AED 1,450,000
Vacant | Partially Furnished | Low Floor
1 1,036 sqft Apartments
Dalia Shaker Mohamed Mahdy Elgebeily
AED 1,500,000
Vacant | Low Floor | Sea and JBR Walk view
1 980 sqft Apartments
Dalia Shaker Mohamed Mahdy Elgebeily
AED 1,520,000
Upgraded | Fully Furnished | Vacant
1 888 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Abbas
AED 1,520,000
Fully Furnished | Upgraded | High ROI
1 888 sqft Apartments
Katarina Fields
AED 1,574,999
SEA AND PALM VIEW | TENANTED | FULLY FURNISHED
1 897 sqft Apartments
Choukri Anis
AED 1,590,000
Bright and Stylish I Next to Beach I Next to Beach
1 978 sqft Apartments
Luke Paul
AED 2,050,000
Exclusive | Rented | 2 parking | Partial Sea
2 1,237 sqft Apartments
Urvashi Sidhapara
AED 2,150,000
Panoramic Views| High Floor| Vacant| Spacious 2BR
2 1,443 sqft Apartments
Nidhi Dahiya