Property Detail

Waterfront views | Luxury vibes | Great location
Dubai Maritime City — Oceanz by Danube, Dubai
AED 2,150,000
2,886 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
745 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Maritime City DLD data for last 90 days (389 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,495,525
AED total
3,270
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-11.7%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-49.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,479 listings in Dubai Maritime City
Details
Listing ID 14245798
Reference SkyView-31204
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Sky View Real Estate (Branch)
Agent Michelle Vanrooyen - old
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 01:04
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,150,000
HBS Real Estate
Bilal Boudjenane
745 sqft
Same Price
AED 2,150,000
Capital Western Real Estate
Kakamyrat Toylyyev
745 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Oceanz by Danube (15)
AED 1,020,000
Investors Deal | Below OP | Ocean View | Furnished
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Nabil Abdellatif
AED 1,050,000
20% Under OP | High Floor | Fully Furnished | 3 year PHPP
Studio 486 sqft Apartments
Christy Mchale
AED 1,099,000
Luxurious | Brand New | Spacious | Beach Access
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Dorota Mudz
AED 1,100,000
Sea View Studio | Oceanz 1 | Furnished Apartment
Studio 427 sqft Apartments
Alina Zakrieva
AED 1,100,000
Waterfront Living |Maritime City View |Close To OP
Studio 428 sqft Apartments
Andrei Belousov
AED 1,100,000