Property Detail

1BR Apartment | Burj & Sea View | DWTN Residences
Business Bay — DWTN Residences, Dubai
AED 2,096,500
2,742 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
764 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1595 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,177,846
AED total
2,936
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-6.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+2.9%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 15034672
Reference 105798-v7OPEDm-k
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Jusur Properties
Agent Ahmed Abdelkadir
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:56
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,076,000
Bluefin Real Estate
Ayesha Amir
764 sqft
Same Price
AED 2,096,500
Haus&Grace Properties
Irfan Baismail
764 sqft
Same Price
More listings in DWTN Residences (15)
AED 2,017,029
5mins to Dubai mall | 2min to Metro Station
1 884 sqft Apartments
Deyaar Development PJSC
AED 2,075,000
BURJ KHLIFA VIEW_PANORAMIC VIEW_SUPER LUXURY
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Jamil Ali
AED 2,086,500
luxury 1BR | 5mins to Dubai mall | Q4 2029 | High ROI
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ayesha Amir
AED 2,200,000
1BR Apartment | Panoramic Burj & Skyline Views | DWTN Reside...
1 836 sqft Apartments
Dawood Musthafa
AED 2,250,000
70/30 Payment Plan | 2% DLD Wavier | 30% Post Handover PP
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ayesha Amir
AED 2,259,000
BURJ KHLIFA VIEW_PANORAMIC VIEW_SUPER LUXURY
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Jamil Ali
AED 2,262,540
Downtown Residencies | Premium 1 BR | 50/50 Payment | Elite...
1 896 sqft Apartments
Menaka Nadkarni
AED 2,262,540
1BR I Luxurious Living I High ROI I Prime Location
1 896 sqft Apartments
Saba Shaikh
AED 2,271,000
4% DLD Waiver | Limited Time OFFER
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Abdallah
AED 2,275,000
4% DLD Waiver | Limited Time OFFER
1 897 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Ibrahim
AED 2,275,945
Burj Khalifa View | 1BR Apartment | DWTN Residences
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Abdelkadir
AED 2,280,000
4% DLD Waiver | Limited Time OFFER
1 897 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Ibrahim
AED 2,280,400
Burj Khalifa View & Sea View | Investor Deal | High ROI
1 897 sqft Apartments
Akash Jain
AED 2,284,000
4% DLD Waiver | Limited Time OFFER