Property Detail

Luxurious |Upgraded |Canal View |Study |Plus Maids
Business Bay — Mayfair Residency, Dubai
AED 2,250,000
1,817 AED/sqft
3 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,238 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1662 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,081,561
AED total
2,930
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-38%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-31.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14992733
Reference MVS-000237
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Mavrix Luxury Properties
Agent Emmanuel Kipangula
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:53
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,249,000
Luxfolio Real Estate
David Takkos
1,237 sqft
Same Price