Property Detail

Newly Renovated Gem at a Fantastic Price Point
Business Bay — Bay Square, Dubai
AED 2,250,000
1,908 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,179 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1540 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,355,442
AED total
2,975
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-35.8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-28.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 15008378
Reference AP11037S
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Black Brick Property
Agent Anjali Walker
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:36
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

More listings in Bay Square (15)
AED 1,075,000
WELL-MAINTAINED | PRIME LOCATION | GENUINE RESALE
Studio 659 sqft Apartments
Khalil Noujaim
AED 1,099,999
Vacant, Biggest Layout, Partial Burj N Canal View
Studio 692 sqft Apartments
Sunita Sharma
AED 1,100,000
High Floor | Fully Furnished | Ready to Move In
Studio 659 sqft Apartments
Filip Srna
AED 1,149,999
High Floor | Rented | Ready ROI | Furnished
Studio 563 sqft Apartments
Konstantin Frolov
AED 1,150,000
Converted To One Bedroom | Furnished and Upgraded
Studio 700 sqft Apartments
Maher Al Shami
AED 1,150,000
Upgraded | Spacious Layout | Rented
Studio 705 sqft Apartments
Bobby Newman
AED 1,150,000
Spacious Studio | Community View | Vacant
Studio 655 sqft Apartments
Mamoun Hemora
AED 1,150,000
Investor Deal | Upgraded | Rented | Big Layout
Studio 705 sqft Apartments
Rodolphe Bou Nader