Canal View | Vacent | Prime Location
Business Bay — DAMAC Maison Bay's Edge, Dubai
AED 1,400,000
1,628 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
860 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-44.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-38.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14968007
Reference
OSAC-S-047-SHRY
First Seen
01.05.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:29
Price History
No changes yet
Price history will be populated during daily data updates
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,399,000
Allsopp & Allsopp - Business Bay Sales
Cameron Woods
860 sqft
Same Price
More listings in DAMAC Maison Bay's Edge (15)
AED 870,000
Canal View | Rented | Furnished | High Floor
Studio
427 sqft
Apartments
Sharoon Yaqub
AED 899,000
Prime Location | Canal View | Rented | Furnished
Studio
425 sqft
Apartments
MOHAMMED SHORY
AED 900,000
Prime Location | Canal View | Rented | Furnished
Studio
425 sqft
Apartments
Sara Askari
AED 999,000
Furnished studio for Sale | Bays Edge Tower
Studio
478 sqft
Apartments
Ramesh Ramchandani
AED 1,000,000
Furnished Studio - Prime Location - High ROI
Studio
424 sqft
Apartments
Simona Kirilova
AED 1,349,998
Vacant |Best Price | Burj View
1
845 sqft
Apartments