Property Detail

Under OP | Genuine | PHPP
Dubai South — Hayat, Dubai
AED 3,490,000
1,085 AED/sqft
3 rooms
4 bathrooms
3,217 sqft
Villas
Area Context — Dubai South DLD data for last 90 days (436 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,095,729
AED total
1,292
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-16%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-27.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,437 listings in Dubai South
Details
Listing ID 14984927
Reference Vero-S-1378
Category Villas
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Vero Ventures Real Estate
Agent Ethan Tait
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:26
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
06.05.2026 01:23 AED 3,549,900 AED 3,490,000 1.7%
More listings in Hayat (15)
AED 3,950,000
SINGLE ROW - GREAT LOCATION - PAYMENT PLAN
3 2,152 sqft Villas
Mason Oakley
AED 4,200,000
Motivated Seller | Payment Plan | Single Row
3 3,384 sqft Villas
Reksha Devadasan
AED 4,299,000
BELOW OP | DISTRESS DEAL | CLOSE TO LAGOON
5 3,851 sqft Villas
Md Danish Shamim
AED 4,350,000
4BR Villa | Hayat 5 | Madinat Al Mataar | Off-Plan
4 3,121 sqft Villas
Mariia Denysiuk
AED 4,350,000
Excellent Location | Corner Unit | Ready to Sell
3 3,007 sqft Villas
Reksha Devadasan
AED 4,470,000
URGENT SALE | 5BR WITH MAID | PRICE NEGOTIABLE
5 3,851 sqft Townhouses
Rakesh Saldanha
AED 4,700,000
Motivated Close To OP Seller | 5 Bedroom
5 3,851 sqft Apartments
William Papadopoulos
AED 5,100,000
5 Bed Villa | Middle Unit | Hayat | Dubai South
5 2,906 sqft Villas
Khan Fahad Zahoor
AED 5,101,500
3BR TOWNHOUSE | CENTRAL LOCATION | WITH MAIDS ROOM
3 3,139 sqft Villas
Anirudh Asawa
AED 5,325,000
OP + DLD | On the Park | Corner Unit | Bigger Plot
5 4,953 sqft Villas
Mustafa Kherodawala
AED 5,340,000
OP+DLD - MOTIVATED SELLER - CORNER UNIT
5 4,067 sqft Villas
Mason Oakley
AED 5,380,000
LUXURIOUS 5 BED | MIDDLE UNIT | ROOFTOP TERRACE
5 3,255 sqft Villas
Kalash Malani
AED 5,380,000
LUXURIOUS 5 BED | MIDDLE UNIT | ROOFTOP TERRACE
5 3,139 sqft Villas
Kalash Malani
AED 5,480,000
Closed Kitchen | En-Suit Bedrooms | Vastu | Big Plot
5 4,953 sqft Villas
Snehal Babul
AED 5,500,000
OP DLD DEAL | VERY PRIME UNIT | EASY PAYMENT PLAN