Property Detail

1 BR Luxury Apartment | High ROI | Prime Location
Arjan — Marquis Elegance, Dubai
AED 1,100,000
1,368 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
804 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Arjan DLD data for last 90 days (864 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,287,705
AED total
1,583
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-13.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-12.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,983 listings in Arjan
Details
Listing ID 14892554
Reference 1776504520753
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Vibgyor Real Estate
Agent Mohammad Thajim
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:34
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
06.05.2026 01:34 AED 1,150,000 AED 1,100,000 4.4%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,100,000
Elite Heights Real Estate
Fady Badran
804 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,100,000
Sky View Real Estate
Pratik Morjaria
803 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Marquis Elegance (15)
AED 1,100,000
OP | Genuine Resale | Higher Floor | Brand new | fully furni...
1 920 sqft Apartments
Fizza Inam Sheikh Inamullah Sheikh
AED 1,149,000
Lowest Price | Spacious Unit | Handover 2025
1 920 sqft Apartments
Dheeraj JHA
AED 1,200,000
Premium Finishes | Luxury Living | Spacious Apartment
1 920 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Mubeen
AED 1,250,000
Ready Soon | Mid Floor | Study
1 896 sqft Apartments
Adam Gunn
AED 1,250,000
Investor deal - Higher Floor - Multiple Options
1 790 sqft Apartments
Shahzaib Noor
AED 1,250,000