Property Detail

Full Marina View | High Floor | Best Priced
Dubai Marina — Barcelo Residences, Dubai
AED 2,900,000
1,919 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,511 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina DLD data for last 90 days (516 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,310,800
AED total
3,091
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-37.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-25.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID 14987993
Reference MPSB-17729
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Metropolitan Premium Properties
Agent Ahmad Sadeq
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:09
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,895,000
Provident Real Estate
Hayat Daham
1,511 sqft
Same Price