Property Detail

Biggest- 3Bed Unit | En-Suite Layout | Full Open View |
Motor City — Takaya, Dubai
AED 2,739,826
1,682 AED/sqft
3 rooms
4 bathrooms
1,629 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Motor City DLD data for last 90 days (712 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,780,076
AED total
1,725
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-2.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+4.7%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,303 listings in Motor City
Details
Listing ID 15072532
Reference takya03
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Million Dreams Real Estate
Agent Satyam Garg
First Seen 06.05.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 01:04
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,739,827
Redlac Real Estate
Shelendre Appanah
1,629 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Takaya (15)
AED 1,276,000
Motivated Seller | OP | Smart Investment
1 828 sqft Apartments
Matt Smith
AED 1,640,557
60/40 PP I Semi Furnished I Handover 2025
1 830 sqft Apartments
Priscila Majorine
AED 1,749,163
Elegant Apartment in Motor City | 60/40 PHPP
1 934 sqft Apartments
Shelendre Appanah
AED 1,840,120
Vastu compliant | Easy access | Spacious | 1br apartment
1 954 sqft Apartments
Obaida Al Jahmi
AED 1,840,120
Stylish Serenity | Smart 1BR Escape | Prime Location
1 954 sqft Apartments
Malik Abdul Kabeer
AED 1,843,072
1BR Apartment | Takaya Tower B | Furnished | Multiple Views
1 944 sqft Apartments