Property Detail

Fully Upgraded 1-Bed in Sports City | High ROi | VACANT
Dubai Sports City — Hera Tower, Dubai
AED 900,000
1,433 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
628 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Sports City DLD data for last 90 days (679 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,271,869
AED total
1,384
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+3.5%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+2.2%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,950 listings in Dubai Sports City
Details
Listing ID 14123810
Reference Brick-Hera-32ksv
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Brick Lane Real Estate
Agent Naveen Sharma
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:40
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 21:17 AED 950,000 AED 900,000 5.3%
26.03.2026 12:33 AED 975,000 AED 950,000 2.6%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 900,000
House and Hedges Real Estate
Adnan Bashir
627 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Hera Tower (15)
AED 500,000
FULLY FURNISHED | MODERN LIVING | BRIGHT AND COZY
Studio 408 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Kaddah
AED 510,000
Investment Deal | Furnished Studio | lowest price
Studio 339 sqft Apartments
Parisa Mahaseni Aghdam
AED 530,000
Investor’s Choice | High ROI | Prime Location | Vacant Studi...
Studio 339 sqft Apartments
Muneeb Ahmed Khan
AED 530,000
Rented Studio For Sale In Hera Tower Sports City Dubai
Studio 408 sqft Apartments
Nisar Khan
AED 539,999
Unfurnished Studio | Low Floor | Canal View
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Rana Ghulam Nabi
AED 599,000
Investment Deal | Tenanted | Slightly Negotiable
Studio 339 sqft Apartments
Karina Saakova
AED 600,000
High ROI | Ready To Move In | Spacious High Floor with Big T...
Studio 408 sqft Apartments
Kais Fradj
AED 600,000
Studio Apartment for Sale | High ROI | Hera Tower
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Mohsin Ali
AED 600,000
TENANTED | LUXURY LIVING | PRIME LOCATION
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Zeeshan Alam
AED 600,000
Rented | Modern | Large Modern | Vacant soon
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Asim Zeeshan
AED 610,000
Well-Maintained Studio | Prime Location | Great ROI
Studio 408 sqft Apartments
Israa Nabeel
AED 620,000
Ready Studio | Prime Location | Vacant Unit