Vacant | Medium floor | Spacious Apartment
Dubai Land Residence Complex — Edison House, Dubai
AED 1,350,000
1,050 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,286 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Land Residence Complex
DLD data for last 90 days (1988 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,152,084
AED total
1,421
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-26.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-18.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 14,324 listings in Dubai Land Residence Complex
Details
Listing ID
13926471
Reference
OSAC-S-009-HEM
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
15.04.2026 20:45
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2026 23:26 | AED 1,400,000 | AED 1,350,000 | 3.6% |
More listings in Edison House (7)
AED 1,325,000
Spacious and Bright | Well maintained | Tenanted
2
1,322 sqft
Apartments
Mohamed Gouda
AED 1,380,000
Park View | High ROI | Best Deal
3
1,324 sqft
Apartments
Mohammad Usama
AED 1,450,000
Community Expert | Exclusive | Upgraded | Vacant
2
1,167 sqft
Apartments
Sean Luke Corroon
AED 1,450,000
MASTER SIZE LAYOUT | VACANT ON TRANSFER | MODERN LIVING
2
1,323 sqft
Apartments
Ghulam Mustafa
AED 1,450,000
Community Expert | Exclusive | Upgraded | Vacant
2
1,167 sqft
Apartments
Sean Luke Corroon
AED 1,450,000
Community Expert | Exclusive | Upgraded | Vacant
2
1,167 sqft
Apartments
Sean Luke Corroon
AED 1,500,000
Ready To Move | Fully Renovated | No Agents
2
1,322 sqft
Apartments
Hafiz Abou Hurara