Property Detail

Canal View | Premium Furniture | Rented
Business Bay — Vera Residences, Dubai
AED 1,175,000
2,423 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
485 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-17.4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-9.1%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 12431650
Reference 45731-AP-S-0255
Category Apartments
Furnishing
Completion Status completed
Agency 18 Bricks Real Estate - Expo City Dubai
Agent Syeda Nayab Zahra Syed Iftikhar Abbas Rizvi
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:27
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,175,000
White & Co
Charlie Todd
482 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,175,000
Allsopp & Allsopp - Motor City Sales 2
William Worship
482 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Vera Residences (15)
AED 1,000,000
1 Bedroom Apartment ! Canal View ! Investor Deal
1 477 sqft Apartments
Shikha Sharma
AED 1,080,000
Burj Khalifa View | Vacant Unit | Best Deal
1 475 sqft Apartments
Karim Wahba
AED 1,080,000
Spacious and Bright Home | Ready to Move In
1 475 sqft Apartments
Hafiz Muhammad Mudassir
AED 1,080,000
Burj Khalifa View | Best Price | Investor Deal
1 475 sqft Apartments
Julieta Dayana Olmedo Marengo
AED 1,090,000
Canal View | Fully Furnished | Investment
1 477 sqft Apartments
Vincent Beauvais
AED 1,095,000
Canal View | High Floor | Prime Location