Property Detail

Prime Location | High Floor | Near Metro
Business Bay — Bayz 101, Dubai
AED 1,900,000
2,523 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
753 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1662 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,081,561
AED total
2,930
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-13.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-5.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14493825
Reference LXF-S-168435
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Luxfolio Real Estate
Agent Lazar Simonovic
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:19
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
15.04.2026 22:41 AED 2,150,000 AED 1,900,000 11.6%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,900,000
Novel Insight Property
Arezoo Zarhoon
754 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Bayz 101 (15)
AED 930,000
Below Original Price | Full Canal View | High ROI
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Svetlana Vasilieva
AED 990,000
Genuine Seller | Original Price | High Floor
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Elnakib
AED 999,000
Selling for OP | Genuine Resale | High ROI
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Khalifa
AED 999,000
Below OP | Exclusive Deal | High ROI
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Khalifa
AED 1,050,000
LUXURY STUDIO | PRIME LOCATION | NEAR METRO
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Dexin Guo
AED 1,050,000
Fully Furnished | Distressed Deal | Prime Area
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Ecaterina Calin
AED 1,090,000
Luxury living | 4 years Payment plan | Hot DEAL | Selling fo...
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Alina Zakrieva
AED 1,100,000
Below OP | Negotiable | Burj View
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Lazar Simonovic
AED 1,200,000
Skyline Studio with Flexible Payment Plan
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Kristina Nikonorova
AED 1,200,000
Best Location I Modern Studio I High Floor IPHPP
Studio 374 sqft Apartments
Zoe Berthier
AED 1,200,000
Best Layout | Stunning Views | Prime Location
Studio 373 sqft Apartments
Magdalena Wieczorek
AED 1,250,000
Lowest Price | Below OP | High Floor
Studio 374 sqft Apartments