Property Detail

Best Price | High ROI | Furnished
Business Bay — Mama Shelter (Luxury Family Residences II), Dubai
AED 990,000
2,190 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
452 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1662 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,081,561
AED total
2,930
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-25.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-17.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 13003773
Reference 103829-x6Mp8S
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Wawi Real Estate
Agent Zurab Sukhiashvili
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:31
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
05.04.2026 01:45 AED 1,090,000 AED 990,000 9.2%
13.03.2026 21:31 AED 1,190,000 AED 1,090,000 8.4%
More listings in Mama Shelter (Luxury Family Residences II) (15)
AED 900,000
High ROI | Vacant Apt | Ideal Investment
Studio 438 sqft Apartments
Ravi James Vasantha Raja
AED 1,100,000
High Floor | Luxury Amenities | Fully Furnished
Studio 402 sqft Apartments
Sofia Purgina
AED 1,150,000
Furnished Studio | Mama Shelter Business Bay | Burj & Canal...
Studio 402 sqft Apartments
Danylo Arzhavitin
AED 1,175,000
Canal and Partial Burj Khalifa View | High Floor
Studio 412 sqft Apartments
Yuri Pavlikhin
AED 1,199,000
Burj & Canal View | Luxury | High Floor
Studio 412 sqft Apartments
Bilal El Majdoub
AED 1,240,000
Smart Home | Fully Furnished | Brand New
Studio 402 sqft Apartments
Insha Ulla Khan
AED 1,260,000
Fully Furnished | Ready to move | High Floor
Studio 405 sqft Apartments
Dorra Ben Amor
AED 1,270,000
Furnished | High Floor | Luxury Amenities
Studio 473 sqft Apartments
Insha Ulla Khan
AED 1,300,000
Burj Khalifa View I Ready Studio I l Close to Dubai mall I
Studio 407 sqft Apartments
Zineb Benzha
AED 1,316,666
Branded Studio | Fully Furnished | 2-Year PHPP
Studio 473 sqft Apartments
Sabrina Amelynda
AED 1,316,666
Accepting offers | High ROI | Unique Apartment
Studio 473 sqft Apartments
Jad Aridi
AED 1,350,000
Modern Elegance in Business Bay | Canal View
Studio 412 sqft Apartments
Elena Dolgopol
AED 1,450,000
Fully Furnished| Partial Sea View | Prime Location
Studio 438 sqft Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,500,000
Skyline Deluxe | Chic 1-Bedroom | Prime Location