Property Detail

UPCOMING BRAND NEW AND AMAZING 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT with balcony
Majan — Sherena Residence 2, Dubai
AED 1,500,000
1,146 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,309 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Majan DLD data for last 90 days (1854 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
916,559
AED total
1,420
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-19.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-17.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,502 listings in Majan
Details
Listing ID 13606963
Reference TV-AP-09SHR2
Category Apartments
Furnishing
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Dubaidar Facilities Management
Agent Tamina Va Akhunova
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:53
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,500,000
The Royal Nest
Amr Farahat
1,309 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,500,000
The Royal Nest
Merian Cantoria
1,310 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Sherena Residence 2 (15)
AED 560,000
Brand New / open View / Vacant
Studio 476 sqft Apartments
Jones Enow
AED 560,000
Brand New / open View / Vacant
Studio 476 sqft Apartments
Jones Enow
AED 570,000
Close To Handover | Mid Floor | Al Barari View
Studio 476 sqft Apartments
Amr Farahat
AED 570,000
Best Price Available for Only 570K Spacious Studio
Studio 476 sqft Apartments
Merian Cantoria
AED 600,000
Close To Handover | Mid Floor | Al Barari View
Studio 476 sqft Apartments
Amr Farahat
AED 600,000
Brand New | Bright Unit | Completion: Q2 2026
Studio 476 sqft Apartments
Joseph Ssesimba
AED 600,000
Al Barari View | High ROI | Handover Soon