(NO COMMISION) BIGGEST LAYOUT BEST PRICE 2 BEDROOM (VERY FLEXIBLE PAYMENT PLAN)
Dubai South — Waada, Dubai
AED 1,246,000
1,140 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,093 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai South
DLD data for last 90 days (430 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,098,088
AED total
1,294
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-11.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-23.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,437 listings in Dubai South
Details
Listing ID
13840386
Reference
107958-NED058
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 23:17
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,239,000
SNH Properties
Irfan Ali Khan
1,093 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Waada (15)
AED 540,000
Spacious Studio | Prime Location | High ROI
Studio
401 sqft
Apartments
Mohammed Hamza
AED 540,000
Studio-Type 1 | Community & Cascade View
Studio
440 sqft
Apartments
Sheikh Ahad Ahmed
AED 550,000
Modern Studio | Pool View | Investment Deal
Studio
401 sqft
Apartments
Salman Ali Khan
AED 550,000
Modern Studio in Waada Altura 1 – 402.57 sqft | AED 550,000...
Studio
401 sqft
Apartments
Talat Ejaz
AED 555,000
Exclusive I Resale I 30% PHPP I High Floor
Studio
401 sqft
Apartments
Nadeem Khan
AED 680,000
Studio | Modern Living | Prime Location
Studio
401 sqft
Apartments
Nirmala Sumain Dias Abeygunawardane
AED 824,000
High Floor| Premium Finish | Elegant Design | High End Ameni...
1
750 sqft
Apartments
Syed Hassan
AED 850,000
Affordable 1BHK in Dubai South | Gated Community
1
760 sqft
Apartments
Ibrahim Yaghi
AED 850,000