Property Detail

(NO COMMISSION) MOSQUE FACING || 2 BEDROOM WITH MAIDROOM (VERY FLEXIBLE PAYMENT PLAN)
Dubai South — Waada, Dubai
AED 1,470,000
1,155 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,273 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai South DLD data for last 90 days (436 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,095,729
AED total
1,292
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-10.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-22.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,437 listings in Dubai South
Details
Listing ID 13840536
Reference 107958-rd7aRh
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Props Key Real Estate
Agent Abhishek Kumar
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:16
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,470,000
Oak And Stone Properties
Ketan Nagindas Shah
1,273 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,470,000
Nara Properties
Tayeb Khan
1,273 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,470,000
Guild Real Estate
Umar Mirza
1,273 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Waada (15)
AED 540,000
Studio-Type 1 | Community & Cascade View
Studio 440 sqft Apartments
Sheikh Ahad Ahmed
AED 540,000
Spacious Studio | Prime Location | High ROI
Studio 401 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Hamza
AED 550,000
Modern Studio in Waada Altura 1 – 402.57 sqft | AED 550,000...
Studio 401 sqft Apartments
Talat Ejaz
AED 550,000
Modern Studio | Pool View | Investment Deal
Studio 401 sqft Apartments
Salman Ali Khan
AED 555,000
Exclusive I Resale I 30% PHPP I High Floor
Studio 401 sqft Apartments
Nadeem Khan
AED 680,000
Studio | Modern Living | Prime Location