Property Detail

Limited Units - Ready Soon -5%Booking - Easy Mortgage
Arjan — 48 Parkside, Dubai
AED 1,950,000
1,353 AED/sqft
3 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,441 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Arjan DLD data for last 90 days (816 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,303,577
AED total
1,584
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-14.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-13.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,983 listings in Arjan
Details
Listing ID 14190459
Reference 9268-ye1JBi
Category Apartments
Furnishing
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Daark Real Estate
Agent Amr Eissa
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:38
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,950,000
Daark Real Estate
Osama Samra
1,441 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,950,000
Daark Real Estate
Safeer Ullah
1,441 sqft
Same Price
More listings in 48 Parkside (15)
AED 1,000,000
Smart Home | Premium Finishes | Luxury Amenities
1 797 sqft Apartments
Faraaz Siddiqui
AED 1,000,000
Smart Home | Premium Finishes | Luxury Amenities
1 813 sqft Apartments
Anill Manwani
AED 1,009,999
Lowest | One Bedroom | 48 parkside | Brand New | Move In NOW
1 797 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Ali Farooq
AED 1,050,000
Resale | First Floor | Study Room I Cheapest
1 889 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Hamza Muhammad Saleem
AED 1,050,000
Brand New | Road view | Ready to Move
1 840 sqft Apartments
Sabina Sitaula
AED 1,059,999
Brand New | Motivated | Cash Deal
1 865 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Owais
AED 1,060,000
HANDOVER SOON | GENUINE RESALE | PRIME LOCATION