Property Detail

One Bedroom | Upgraded | Partial Views
Dubai Marina — The Waves, Dubai
AED 1,800,000
1,974 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
912 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina DLD data for last 90 days (514 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,276,963
AED total
3,139
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-37.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-23.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID 13986303
Reference DUB134151
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Allsopp & Allsopp - Business Bay Sales
Agent Charles Done
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:07
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
28.03.2026 05:35 AED 1,900,000 AED 1,800,000 5.3%