Property Detail

OPEN HOUSE | THIS SUNDAY | 03 MAY 2026
The Lakes — Forat, Dubai
AED 7,700,000
2,736 AED/sqft
3 rooms
2 bathrooms
2,814 sqft
Villas
Area Context — The Lakes DLD data for last 90 days (30 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,637,026
AED total
2,446
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+11.9%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+2.6%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 47 listings in The Lakes
Details
Listing ID 13977692
Reference ES-37761
Category Villas
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Espace Real Estate
Agent Matthew Macloughlin
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 04.05.2026 00:35
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
03.05.2026 01:14 AED 8,250,000 AED 7,700,000 6.7%
More listings in Forat (1)
AED 7,700,000
Lake View | Type A | Rare | 3 Bedroom
3 2,880 sqft Villas
Harry King