High Demand Studio | Prime Location
Dubai Sports City — V2, Dubai
AED 550,000
1,267 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
434 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Sports City
DLD data for last 90 days (650 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,266,019
AED total
1,378
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-9.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,950 listings in Dubai Sports City
Details
Listing ID
13988870
Reference
V2T-AD-003
First Seen
10.03.2026
Last Updated
06.05.2026 00:39
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 02:50 | AED 560,000 | AED 550,000 | 1.8% |
More listings in V2 (9)
AED 798,000
Prime Location | Furnished | Vacant and Ready
1
667 sqft
Apartments
Imran Pracha
AED 875,000
TENANTED | BRIGHT APARTMENT | PREMIUM LIVING
1
726 sqft
Apartments
Ahmad Manzoor
AED 950,000
1BR in V2 Tower | Smart Investment Deal!
1
708 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Bilal Anis
AED 1,250,000
Golf View | Spacious Layout | Premium Quality
2
1,207 sqft
Apartments
Ahmad Manzoor
AED 1,289,999
Spacious 2 bed | V2 Sports City | Golf & Pool View
2
1,207 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Ali Farooq
AED 1,370,000
Open Skyline View I Biggest layout I Lowest Price
2
1,209 sqft
Apartments
Mohamad Walid
AED 1,375,000
2 Bedrooms | Upgraded | Spacious Apartment
2
1,209 sqft
Apartments
Mark Thomson
AED 1,420,000
TENANTED | SEMI FURNISHED 2BHK | PRIME LOCATION
2
1,211 sqft
Apartments
Zeeshan Alam
AED 1,450,000
Vacant soon | Upgraded | Motivated Seller
2
1,211 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Kashif Awan