BEST DEAL | 1-BEDROOM APARTMENT | VERY SPACIOUS UNIT | AVAILABLE FOR SALE
Dubai Sports City — The Medalist, Dubai
AED 850,000
998 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
852 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Sports City
DLD data for last 90 days (650 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,266,019
AED total
1,378
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-27.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-28.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,950 listings in Dubai Sports City
Details
Listing ID
13510771
Reference
asad-medalist-1bhk
First Seen
10.03.2026
Last Updated
06.05.2026 00:41
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 850,000
Foot Print Real Estate - Branch 1
Muhammad Nauman Muhammad Irfan
852 sqft
Same Price
AED 850,000
Alarfeen Real Estate
Sarban Hanif
852 sqft
Same Price
More listings in The Medalist (7)
AED 799,999
FULLY FURNISHED | CLEAR VIEW | VACANT
1
806 sqft
Apartments
Zeeshan Alam
AED 800,000
Canal View | Vacant | High Floor
1
806 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Nauman Muhammad Irfan
AED 830,000
High Floor | Amazing layout | Canal View
1
845 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Nauman Muhammad Irfan
AED 839,000
Vacant | High Quality Finish | Best Deal
1
927 sqft
Apartments
Karina Saakova
AED 840,000
1BR Apartment | The Medalist | Balcony & City View | Dubai S...
1
807 sqft
Apartments
Kaleem Khan
AED 950,000
Investor Deal | Fully Furnished | Canal View
1
806 sqft