Brand New | Great Location | PHPP
Business Bay — Century Tower, Dubai
AED 950,000
2,340 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
406 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-20%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-12.2%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14415932
Reference
PS-2402265
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:33
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2026 01:20 | AED 1,050,000 | AED 950,000 | 9.5% |
| 18.03.2026 21:28 | AED 1,000,000 | AED 1,050,000 | 5.0% |
More listings in Century Tower (15)
AED 850,000
BELOW OP | INVESTOR DEAL URGENT SALE
Studio
396 sqft
Apartments
Anastasiia Vertiagina
AED 900,000
Prime Studio | Post-Handover Plan | Business Bay
Studio
396 sqft
Apartments
Romeo Kossaify
AED 949,000
Smart Studio | Prime Business Bay | Balcony
Studio
396 sqft
Apartments
Matthew Solomon
AED 1,100,000
Brand New Unit | Open Views | High Floor
Studio
396 sqft
Apartments
Thomas Johnson
AED 1,450,000
Meydan View | 2 Years Post Handover Payment Plan|
1
697 sqft
Apartments
Abdulkader Azizi
AED 1,550,000
Prime Location I Stunning 1 Bedroom I City view
1
746 sqft
Apartments
Qased Sala Mohammed Al Sadi
AED 1,600,000
Brand New | Spacious | High Floor
1
751 sqft
Apartments
Sami Ullah
AED 1,600,000
Brand New APT | Vacant Now | Prime Location
1
751 sqft
Apartments
Michael Bassey
AED 1,620,000
Burj Khalifa View | Brand New | Ready Soon
1
762 sqft
Apartments
Maybelle Teraza
AED 1,650,000
High Floor | Modern 1BHK | 2 Years Post Handover
1
774 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Bilal
AED 1,650,000
Off-Plan 1BR | Prime Location | Great Investment
1
708 sqft
Apartments
Anastasiia Vertiagina
AED 1,690,000
Prime Location | Ready Soon | 2 yrs Post Handover
1
708 sqft
Apartments
Tigran Grigoryan
AED 1,695,000
Investor Deal | 1br D3 & Canal Views | 2Year PHPP
1
763 sqft
Apartments
Aymon Ansari
AED 1,700,000
Brand New | Modren Finishing | Prime Location
1
746 sqft
Apartments
Ariba Farooq Ahmed
AED 1,700,000