Fully Furnished 1BR | Stunning Sea View
Dubai Maritime City — Oceanz by Danube, Dubai
AED 1,994,000
2,777 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
718 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Maritime City
DLD data for last 90 days (386 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,498,686
AED total
3,274
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-15.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-51.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,479 listings in Dubai Maritime City
Details
Listing ID
14219892
Reference
HAIDER-S-H1107-OSEANZ
First Seen
10.03.2026
Last Updated
06.05.2026 00:55
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (5)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,976,000
Richmond Properties
Rares Petru
718 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,980,000
Richmond Properties
Rares Petru
718 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,980,000
Bricklink Properties
Syed Bilal Shah
718 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,983,000
Richmond Properties
Rares Petru
718 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,994,000
Richmond Properties
Rares Petru
718 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Oceanz by Danube (15)
AED 1,020,000
Investors Deal | Below OP | Ocean View | Furnished
Studio
427 sqft
Apartments
Nabil Abdellatif
AED 1,050,000
20% Under OP | High Floor | Fully Furnished | 3 year PHPP
Studio
486 sqft
Apartments
Christy Mchale
AED 1,099,000
Luxurious | Brand New | Spacious | Beach Access
Studio
427 sqft
Apartments
Dorota Mudz
AED 1,100,000
RAMADAN OFFER | High-Floor | Flexible Payment Plan | Below O...