Property Detail

Spacious 1-Bed | 1,094 Sqft | Tenanted
Motor City — Uptown Motor City, Dubai
AED 1,000,000
914 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,094 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Motor City DLD data for last 90 days (756 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,767,837
AED total
1,720
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-46.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-43.1%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 1,303 listings in Motor City
Details
Listing ID 14362968
Reference RL-200050
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency White & Co
Agent Alice Rose White
First Seen 10.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:57
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
26.03.2026 13:24 AED 1,020,000 AED 1,000,000 2.0%
More listings in Uptown Motor City (15)
AED 720,000
Large Unit | Rented 60K | Great Community
Studio 668 sqft Apartments
Lucy Wren
AED 850,000
Ready to move in | Renovated | Corner unit
Studio 595 sqft Apartments
Nadia Semman
AED 900,000
Converted Studio I 686 Sqft I Upgraded I VOT
Studio 686 sqft Apartments
Luke Brooks
AED 925,000
Luxury Upgraded | Studio | Vacant | Barton house 1
Studio 611 sqft Apartments
Abdul Hafeez
AED 950,000
FULLY FURNISHED | DEAL | IMMACULATE VACANT STUDIO
Studio 611 sqft Apartments
Robin Thomas
AED 950,000
Converted Studio I 694 Sqft I Upgraded
Studio 694 sqft Apartments
Luke Brooks
AED 990,000
One Bedroom | Garden View | Vacant Soon
1 999 sqft Apartments
Melissa Scott
AED 995,000
One Bed I Rented Unit I Garden View I 943 Sqft
1 943 sqft Apartments
Luke Brooks
AED 1,000,000
Huge 1BR | Garden View | Perfect Family Community
1 1,052 sqft Apartments
Nairen Liang
AED 1,020,000
Large 1-Bed | 1,147 Sqft | Large Balcony
1 1,147 sqft Apartments
Alice Rose White
AED 1,100,000
G floor | VOT | Corner | Community view
1 1,055 sqft Apartments
Zeeshan Mahmood Shaikh
AED 1,100,000
Exclusive Bright and Spacious | Vacant Soon
1 1,045 sqft Apartments
Bhavesh Magnani
AED 1,100,000
1BHK Unit /Multiple units/Garden and Street view
1 1,566 sqft Apartments
Matee Ullah Khan
AED 1,100,000
Spacious 1BR | Large Balcony | Vacant on Transfer | Motor Ci...
1 1,081 sqft Apartments
Mohammad Mustafa Shaikhani
AED 1,100,000