Property Detail

Vacant | Upgraded | High ROI | Prime Location
Dubai Marina — DEC Towers, Dubai
AED 1,090,000
2,108 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
517 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina DLD data for last 90 days (516 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,310,800
AED total
3,091
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-31.8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-18.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID 14404151
Reference MAR260331
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency haus & haus Real Estate
Agent Olivia Ellott
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:45
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
28.03.2026 05:22 AED 1,250,000 AED 1,090,000 12.8%
More listings in DEC Towers (15)
AED 999,000
Fully Furnished Studio | Marina View | Great ROI
Studio 502 sqft Apartments
Andrew Russell
AED 999,000
DEC Tower 1 | Spacious 1 BR | Vacant | Fully Furnished
1 692 sqft Apartments
Maksim Grishko
AED 1,000,000
Fully Furnished | Spacious | Vacant soon
1 823 sqft Apartments
Olga Grebennikova
AED 1,000,000
MARINA VIEWS | VACANT | HIGH ROI
1 823 sqft Apartments
Abdul Kadir Fazal
AED 1,000,000
Fully Furnished | Spacious | Vacant soon
1 823 sqft Apartments
Olga Grebennikova
AED 1,099,000
Dubai Marina View | Furnished | High ROI
1 823 sqft Apartments
Max Mayer
AED 1,100,000
Fully Furnished| Community View| Attractive Deal
1 823 sqft Apartments
Murtaza Hussain
AED 1,150,000
Marina View | Fully Upgraded | Prime Location
Studio 481 sqft Apartments
Mahyar Aghaee
AED 1,200,000
Dubai Marina | 1 BR | Near Metro | Vacant
1 823 sqft Apartments
Sarra Henni
AED 1,200,000
Marina View | 823 Sqft | DEC Tower 2
1 823 sqft Apartments
Hamid Gbadamosi
AED 1,200,000
Spacious 1 Bedroom for Sale in DEC Towers
1 823 sqft Apartments
Prakash Longani
AED 1,200,000
Fully Furnished | Marina View | High ROI
Studio 501 sqft Apartments
Priscila Majorine
AED 1,200,000
Fabulous Location | Vacant | Great Investment
1 823 sqft Apartments
Ammir Asaad
AED 1,229,000
Premium | Upgraded | Marina Living
1 517 sqft Apartments
Pietro Notaro
AED 1,275,000
Prime Investment | Balcony | Close to Metro
1 823 sqft Apartments