Property Detail

One Bedroom | Sea View | Vacant on Transfer
Palm Jumeirah — Tiara Residences, Dubai
AED 3,900,000
3,012 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,295 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Palm Jumeirah DLD data for last 90 days (305 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
13,609,483
AED total
4,401
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-31.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-38.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,015 listings in Palm Jumeirah
Details
Listing ID 14420864
Reference SUP160806
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Allsopp & Allsopp - Motor City Sales 2
Agent Aaron Parkins
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:35
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
04.04.2026 22:03 AED 4,200,000 AED 3,900,000 7.1%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 3,900,000
Savills Dubai
Chris Michaelides
1,296 sqft
Same Price
AED 3,900,000
Strada Real Estate
Fabio Veducci
1,295 sqft
Same Price
AED 3,900,000
White & Co
Maximus Hills
1,296 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Tiara Residences (15)
AED 3,300,000
VACANT | UPGRADED AND FURNISHED | EXCLUSIVE
1 1,333 sqft Apartments
Kateryna Shahieieva
AED 4,500,000
Rare 1BR layout | On the water | Vacant
1 1,333 sqft Apartments
Maximus Hills
AED 5,600,000
Vacant | Fully Renovated | 2 Bed + Study
2 1,900 sqft Apartments
Kevin Caie
AED 5,600,000
Price Reduced | Upgraded 2Bed | Vacant On Transfer
2 1,900 sqft Apartments
Sergo Sirbiladze
AED 6,900,000
Vacant | Middle Floor | Atlantis View | View Today
2 1,677 sqft Apartments
Sergo Sirbiladze
AED 8,000,000
Vacant | Full Atlantis Views | Sea View
2 1,677 sqft Apartments
Maximus Hills
AED 8,200,000
Genuine Listing | 2BR Apartment | Sea View | Ready
2 1,677 sqft Apartments
Jeremy Bentley
AED 8,300,000
Exclusive | Fully Upgraded | High Floor
2 1,677 sqft Apartments
Leo Blomquist
AED 8,600,000
Low Floor | Stunning Views | Water-Front Living
2 1,677 sqft Apartments
Ella White
AED 8,700,000
Vacant | Full Sea View| Best Layout 2BR| Furnished
2 1,677 sqft Apartments
Iryna Pryhodzich
AED 8,995,000
Upgraded | Double Garage | Atlantis Views
2 2,398 sqft Apartments