GOOD FOR INVESTMENT | MULTIPLE OPTIONS | NEAR TO METRO
Discovery Gardens — Mediterranean, Dubai
AED 500,000
1,056 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
474 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Discovery Gardens
DLD data for last 90 days (296 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
762,909
AED total
1,011
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+4.4%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-17%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 560 listings in Discovery Gardens
Details
Listing ID
12965805
Reference
MS-DG000
First Seen
10.03.2026
Last Updated
04.05.2026 00:01
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2026 02:06 | AED 520,000 | AED 500,000 | 3.9% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 500,000
Terratag Oasis Properties
Jahangeer Khan
474 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Mediterranean (15)
AED 490,000
STUDIO APARTMENT AVAILABLE FOR SALE NEAR TO METRO STATION
Studio
484 sqft
Apartments
Arif Khan
AED 500,000
Discovery Gardens Gem | Furnished Apartment | G. . .
Studio
527 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Ali
AED 500,000
Building 45 Residence | Ideal Investment | Prim. . .
Studio
527 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Rizwan khan
AED 510,000
Close to Metro | Specious | Studio for Sale
Studio
484 sqft
Apartments
Naeem Shahzad
AED 510,000
BIG STUDIO Close to Metro For Sale
Studio
527 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Irfan
AED 510,000
Studio for Sale | Furnished | Mediterranean | 8 Wardrobes