City View I High Floor I 40/60 PP I Motivated Seller
Business Bay — The Edge, Dubai
AED 1,550,000
2,700 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
574 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1538 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,359,238
AED total
2,976
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-9.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+1.3%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14500855
Reference
The-Edge-By-Select-Group-188
First Seen
10.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:30
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2026 17:29 | AED 1,650,000 | AED 1,550,000 | 6.1% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,549,900
Metropolitan Premium Properties
Andrey Ivlev
573 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,550,000
Whitewill Real Estate - Dubai
Eslam Elhawary
575 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,550,000
Assets Real Estate
Iusef Albalus
573 sqft
Same Price
More listings in The Edge (15)
AED 1,310,000
INVESTOR DEAL | HANDOVER Q4 2026 | COMMUNITY VIEW
1
636 sqft
Apartments
Sergei Retunskikh
AED 1,379,900
Motivated Seller | Investor Deal | Best Layout
1
675 sqft
Apartments
Chris Saadeh
AED 1,380,000
Handover December | Canal View | High ROI
1
675 sqft
Apartments
Amira Davda
AED 1,430,000
Exclusive | Spacious | Canal & peninsula Side
1
675 sqft
Apartments
Adeb Farea
AED 1,430,000
OFF PLAN 1BR | CANAL VIEW | THE EDGE
1
675 sqft
Apartments
Nikita Nikolaj Scharkow
AED 1,435,000
Resale | Peninsula and Canal View | Middle Floor
1
620 sqft
Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,450,000
Big layout I Payment Plan I Handover 2026 Q3
1
645 sqft
Apartments
Viktor Platonov
AED 1,450,000
1BR Apartment for Sale in The Edge Business Bay
1
646 sqft
Apartments
Ali Ahmad Jahani
AED 1,450,000
NEW | High Floor | Best Price on Market
1
647 sqft
Apartments
Natalia Petukhova
AED 1,450,000
View Toward Canal | Low Floor | Corner Unit
1
618 sqft
Apartments
Anna Uralova
AED 1,480,000
High Floor with Stunning Canal View | Q4 2026
1
620 sqft
Apartments